Please note that each third party service provider uses its own Privacy Policy which may or may not comply with Australian Law and those Policies are to the extent permitted by law incorporated in full into this Policy.  Customer should not use any third party service for which it is not prepared to accept those privacy policies and which policies may be updated from time to time.

1. Introduction
1.1 Agileware recognises the Australian Privacy Principles as the basis for our policy on how we communicate with our customers. The Australian Privacy Principles can be accessed at https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/privacy-act/au...
2. Google Analytics
2.1 Agileware website(s) use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. For more information please read the Google Privacy Policy, https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
3. Other Third Party Web Services
3.1 Agileware websites utilise other third party web services, including but not limited to: Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Mailchimp. These web services collect information and track your usage on-line. If you do not want to include these other third party web services while browsing this website, then we recommend that disable the allow third party cookies option in your web browser.
4. Information Collected By Us And For What Purpose
4.1 We collect the following information through our websites.
5. Clickstream Data
5.1 Our servers automatically collect and log clickstream data for all visitors to our websites. Information collected includes, but it not limited to: referring website, your IP address, your geographic location, date/time each page was requested, pages visited, your web browser type and version, your operating system type and version, total bytes of data transferred, files downloaded.
5.2 Clickstream data is used by us to generate detailed reports and statistics on website usage. We analyse these reports and statistics to further enhance the information and services available on each website.
6. Cookies
6.1 Our websites utilise session-based cookies, which are erased from your computer when your Web Browser is closed. The websites use cookies to allow you to authenticate with our website using a login and password.
7. Form Data
7.1 Agileware websites contain on-line forms which enable you to register an account, submit enquiries for products or services, purchase products, request support or participate in an on-line discussion.
8. Information Disclosure
8.1 We will disclose information obtained through our website to third parties where doing so is required as part of provision of a product or service. Information can include your name, organisation, contact phone, contact email, address and other details.
8.2 If you have provided your email address through our website, we will use your email address to respond to your requests and communicate directly with you.
8.3 If you have requested information relating to a specific product or service, Agileware may contact you from time to time about new offers or updated details about our products and services.
8.4 If you have purchased a product or service from us, we may display information on our websites which indicates that you are a customer of ours. Information includes: organisation name, organisation logo and a link to your website. If you do not want this information displayed contact us at privacy@agileware.com.au and we will remove it.
8.5 Where we have provided you with a service or delivered product, we may contact you for feedback concerning the service or product or to inform you of new offers or updated details about our products and services.
8.6 There are inherent risks in transmitting information across the Internet. We can give no absolute guarantee that all data, including personal information, provided via the Internet is secure from unauthorized use.
8.7 Circumstances may arise where we will disclose your personal information without your consent. The circumstances include but are not limited to situations where disclosure is required to:
(a) comply with the law or in situations where we have reason to suspect that you are engaged in unlawful activity or improper conduct and we disclose your personal information as a necessary part of our investigation or to report our concerns to the relevant authorities;
(b) protect and defend our rights or property;
(c) enforce crucial terms of our agreements with you;
(d) sell our business or part of it; and
(e) prevent a serious and imminent threat to an individual's life or safety or to the public safety generally.
9. Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information
9.1 You can ask us to provide you with the personal information we hold on you. We will require you to provide identification to ensure you are who you say you are. We undertake to provide the information in a reasonable time and to correct any errors where the information is not accurate, up-to-date or complete.
10. Complaints
10.1 If you require further information or you have a complaint about our privacy policy or the way we put it into practice, please contact us at privacy@agileware.com.au. Our phone number is 1300 76 87 38. If we cannot resolve the complaint to your satisfaction within a reasonable time, you or we may refer the complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Last Updated 05/07/2017